Sefan.Ru - Info sefan.ru

sefan.ru receives about 5,900 unique visitors and 89,680 (15.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $47.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,101.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sefan.ru is ranked number 58,474 in the world and 0.00118% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Petersburg, 66, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 77.222.62.228.

About - sefan.ru

How popular is sefan.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
177,000
Daily Pageviews:
89,680 (15.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
58,474 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00118% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 36.7%41.7%6302
Germany 9.3%12.4%22907
Ukraine 6.1%6.1%5955
Nigeria 5.1%3.6%6062
Other 4.7%3.3%1970
Azerbaijan 4.0%1.4%8870
United Kingdom 2.8%3.1%59166
Belarus 2.0%1.7%6237
Romania 2.0%1.9%16291
Cote d'Ivoire 1.8%2.1%1204
Canada 1.8%1.4%52226
United States 1.8%1.3%308990
Netherlands 1.7%2.1%33585
Poland 1.5%2.6%34844
Israel 1.2%0.9%16521
Latvia 0.8%0.5%7354
Lithuania 0.7%1.9%10183
Indonesia 0.7%2.1%57140
Estonia 0.7%0.4%6695
India 0.6%0.8%243717

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sefan.ru
99.58%99.90%14.7
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sefan.ru
Domain:
  sefan.ru
Rank:
  606,026
Organic Keywords:
  8,786
Organic Traffic:
  3,692
Organic Cost:
  $46.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  38
Page Authority:
  35
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
372
Total Backlinks:
  259,830
Follow Links:
  259,173
Nofollow Links:
  657
Referring Domains:
  179
Referring IPs:
  190

How socially engaged is sefan.ru?

Facebook:
  9,166
Google +:
  108
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sefan.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$33,101.31
Daily Revenue:
$47.20
Monthly Revenue:
$1,416.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,228.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sefan.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.222.62.228
ASN:
AS44112 
ISP:
SpaceWeb Ltd 
Server Location:
Saint Petersburg
66
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 77.222.62.228

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sefan.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(250 ms) 99 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/?style=2&amp;lan=en"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://sefan.r…style=2&amp;lan=ru" class="p">Новое на сайте</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/loads.php?style=2&amp;lan=ru">БЕСПЛАТНЫЕ ЗАГРУЗКИ</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?style=9&amp;install&amp;lan=ru">Красный</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?contact&amp;style=2&amp;lan=ru">©</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://sefan.ru/images/style/2.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://sefan.ru/images/c/en-2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://sefan.ru/images/c/ru-2-h.gif (expiration not specified)
http://sefan.ru/images/c/uk-2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://sefan.ru/images/style/2.css (expiration not specified)
http://sefan.ru/images/style/2/h.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sefan.ru?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx/1.9.12
Date: Sun, 08 Jan 2017 15:13:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 72
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17-pl0-gentoo

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.spaceweb.ru 600
MX mx2.spaceweb.ru 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.spaceweb.ru
Rname dns1.sweb.ru
Serial Number 2016122521
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 77.222.62.228 593
NS ns2.spaceweb.ru 600
NS ns3.spaceweb.pro 600
NS ns1.spaceweb.ru 600
NS ns4.spaceweb.pro 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-02
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: SEFAN.RU
nserver: ns1.spaceweb.ru.
nserver: ns2.spaceweb.ru.
nserver: ns3.spaceweb.pro.
nserver: ns4.spaceweb.pro.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
person: Private Person
registrar: REGTIME-RU
admin-contact: https://whois.webnames.ru
created: 2007.11.02
paid-till: 2017.11.02
free-date: 2017.12.03
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017.01.08 18:11:32 MSK
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sefan.ru widget